[GET] Adobe After Effects CC 2015 v13.5 - Windows 7 ÷ 8 ÷ 8.1 ÷ 10 - Multilingual - Direct Downlo

Discussion in 'Member Downloads' started by inquisitor, Oct 19, 2015.

  1. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    You will not be able to sign in using your Adobe ID when you haven't got an Internet Connection...

    Regards.. :)
     
    #21
    ferryman likes this.
  2. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    Okay..

    I haven't had Adobe After Effects CC 2015 installed since last year,

    I have just followed all the installation instructions and had a successful installation with out any issues whatesoever..!!

    I can't understand why you are having issues..!!

    Regards.. :)
     
    #22
    ferryman likes this.
  3. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    Right..

    I suggest that you remove After Effects from your machine and start again if you are not happy with it or if any issues persist..

    Follow the instructions in the post below..

    Yes, it actually says "How To Remove Older Versions of Adobe Photoshop" but DO NOT take the text that I have written LITERALLY.. the instructions actually apply to any Adobe program and that includes After Effects



    How To Remove Older Versions of Adobe Photoshop

    http://www.blackhatteam.com/f165/ge...tilingual-direct-download-cracked-112123.html

    Regards.. :)
     
    #23
    ferryman and woodward like this.
  4. woodward

    woodward Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    8
    According to the instructions, I was under the impression that we were not supposed to reconnect to the internet until everything was complete.
    Which is the reason why in STEP 7 it says to "You will then see the following: 'Please connect to the internet and retry'"
     
    #24
  5. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity


    It's not often, if at all, that I say this but, I am at an utter total and complete loss at to what the issue is at your end..

    Just uninstall it and start again using the Adobe Creative Cloud Cleaner Tool..!!

    Regards.. :)
     
    #25
    ferryman and woodward like this.
  6. woodward

    woodward Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    8
    @Inquisitor,
    This is what I have noticed during the many times I have tried.
    The ONLY time that the program behaved in the first part of STEP 7 was when I had gone in and actually logged into program.
    However to then proceed I had to log out.
    Then it wouldn't let me proceed.
    Now my adobe id doesn't show up at all and I don't know if this has anything to do with it.
    I don't know weather or not I should login to my photoshop program since it works without the login. Is this going to create a problem going forward?
    That time that I was able to get the program up and used the keygen completely, when I turned the internet back on and tried to run the program it said it was invalid.
    Thank you again for taking all this time
     
    #26
  7. woodward

    woodward Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    8
    @Inquisitor.
    I just did the install on a fresh computer that has absolutely no adobe programs on it.
    The install went according to the directions, however, when I reconnected to the internet and tried to use the program, I received a warning that said that "The serial number has been revoked and to contact customer support"
    Is this supposed to happen?
    Do I need to use the program off line?
    Thanks
     
    #27
  8. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity

    Aaaarrgghh..!!!

    You actually need to add the 6 lines to the 'hosts' file as previously stated in post #15...

    These lines are what prevent the Adobe servers from entering your machine and revoking these FAUX SERIAL NUMBERS..!!

    EDIT:

    Okay..!!

    I have revised the instructions to simplify them..

    Code:
    https://mega.nz/#!1V4i1TzB!OFVQ49TwFv1V-WKtBq8nIrAZMPQj75W-TgcXXWfF_iI
    
    Regards.. :)
     
    Last edited: Apr 24, 2016
    #28
  9. woodward

    woodward Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    8
    When I tried to copy and paste those lines in the hosts file and save it wouldn't let me save it. It creates a new notepad doc.
    This is with the box unchecked as per instructions.
    I did this: 'disable_activation.cmd' (double click on it)
    Thanks
     
    #29
  10. woodward

    woodward Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    8
    @Inquisitor
    YESSSSS! I FINALLY GOT IT!
    THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU (I bow down to your awesomeness and for not giving up on me)
    Thank you
     
    #30
    inquisitor likes this.
  11. darkman

    darkman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2011
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    8
    multiple adobe cc installs :confused:

    thanks for yet another great share! i have a question about multiple installs:
    i've already installed indesign so my hosts file already has these 2 lines--

    127.0.0.1 lmlicenses.wip4.adobe.com
    127.0.0.1 lm.licenses.adobe.com

    what kind of adjustment do i need to make to install another of the CC apps?

    thanks again!
     
    #31
  12. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity

    In actual fact what you have was correct for Adobe installation purposes in the past...

    But, these later CC installations all now have 6 such lines to place in the hosts file in all (4 more to add)

    The details will become apparent as you install this.


    Regards.. :)
     
    #32
    ferryman and darkman like this.
  13. darkman

    darkman Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2011
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    8
    thanks Inquisitor...
    i do have the other 4 lines. i thought these were the two most important since the instructions said make sure those two were not present.

    So, i do have the 6 line host file already. can i use that one-- or do i need to start from a blank hosts file?

    UPDATE:
    i tried it with the 6-line host mentioned above-- worked without a hitch.
    Thanks again!
     
    Last edited: May 7, 2016
    #33
    inquisitor likes this.
  14. kingg

    kingg New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thank you for the software :)
     
    #34
  15. beachhead

    beachhead New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Thanks SO Much for this software Inquisitor ... it works great! You ROCK!
     
    #35
  16. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    Bump.. Due to all 11 pages of spam..

    Re-upload above

    Regards.. :)
     
    #36
    Slapster likes this.
  17. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    Bump
     
    #37
  18. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    4,004
    Likes Received:
    41,365
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    Bump again
     
    #38
    Impulse likes this.
  19. Impulse

    Impulse Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2009
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    145
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Download worked like a charm! Thanks for sharing and taking the time to create detailed step-by-step instructions for us all Inquisitor!
     
    #39
    inquisitor likes this.
  20. Patriot

    Patriot Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2010
    Messages:
    192
    Likes Received:
    163
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Professional Procrastinator
    Location:
    Tap, Tap, I'm right behind you!
    Your shares are legendary Inquisitor! Thank you.

    -Patriot
     
    #40

Share This Page