[GET] Adobe Photoshop CC 2015.0.0 - x32Bit & x64Bit O/S - Windows 7 ÷ 8 ÷ 8.1 ÷ 10 - Multilingual

Discussion in 'Member Downloads' started by inquisitor, Oct 22, 2015.

  1. jay2

    jay2 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2011
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Occupation:
    Shirker
    Location:
    Africa
    mine bombed out. I think it is because when I save my hosts file back into the etc folder, it saves as a text file not the same type as was there originally. how do I fix that?
     
    #21
  2. newyorker8181

    newyorker8181 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2013
    Messages:
    324
    Likes Received:
    289
    Trophy Points:
    63

    What a guy. On a big project I went and bought a load of mock-ups I couldn't find free and discovered after a major CC Cleaner run that my photoshop wasn't working.

    I tried this solution yesterday but couldn't get it to work and found your portable one which helped me do the job.

    I appreciate your quick response on this and now I can try again to get this one.

    Much appreciated, thanks again. :D
     
    #22
  3. daica85

    daica85 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2010
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    28
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Freelancer
    Location:
    SG
    Home Page:
    Worthy share, +rep added :)
     
    #23
  4. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    3,993
    Likes Received:
    41,239
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity


    How the heck did you manage to +rep in this forum..?

    You're thinking of another place in cyberspace maybe..?

    Regards.. :)
     
    #24
    ferryman and leggyAnita like this.
  5. Slapster

    Slapster Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2013
    Messages:
    328
    Likes Received:
    569
    Trophy Points:
    93

    Thanks! I'll set this aside for when I get my new Mac in about 10 days. Since I'm now a Windows user and I'll be new to Macs, I'm going to have to figure out just where to put this "fun" stuff in a Mac. Should be interesting! LOL

    S.
     
    #25
    inquisitor likes this.
  6. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    3,993
    Likes Received:
    41,239
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    Well, kudos for going ahead with that momentos change..


    You're a better man than I am, Gunga Din..!! (The last line of Rudyard Kippling's Poem about a Water Boy)
    Code:
    http://www.poetryfoundation.org/poem/176155
    
    Regards.. :)
     
    #26
  7. SEODEMON

    SEODEMON Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2010
    Messages:
    845
    Likes Received:
    431
    Trophy Points:
    63
    I use These Cracks allot, That dll file always has some nasty hidden crap. Encrypted, No Virus Software can tag it. Used it for years I know all about it.
     
    #27
  8. jay2

    jay2 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2011
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Occupation:
    Shirker
    Location:
    Africa
    did it all again, and with the help of the younger generation - it worked - thanks again
     
    #28
    inquisitor likes this.
  9. skindu26

    skindu26 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2011
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    876
    Trophy Points:
    93
    In the step 10, do we need to execute the cmd program first or change host file entries first and then to execute the cmd file
     
    #29
  10. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    3,993
    Likes Received:
    41,239
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    Step 10.

    When the installation is finished...

    Execute the following file:

    'disable_activation.cmd' (double click on it)

    The above file is included along with the crack.
    (in Vista or Win7, Win 8 or Win 10, run it as admin if you have uac enabled)

    Or do it manually

    Ensure the text below has been added to the bottom of your hosts file.
    (The host file is located C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts)


    ###################################
    The operative word in the above sentence is 'OR'..
    ##################################


    Perhaps I should have written it in the following manner to save confusion..

    Or do it manually

    Navigate to and ensure the text below has been added to the bottom of your hosts file.


    ############

    Just in case you still aren't sure..

    The 'disable_activation.cmd' file actually does the job of entering the details into the 'hosts' file for you..

    All I'm really saying is double check the 'hosts' file to make sure the 6 lines have been entered otherwise the Adobe program will revert back to a 30 Days Trial version..



    Regards.. :)
     
    #30
  11. biddybang

    biddybang Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2011
    Messages:
    513
    Likes Received:
    1,256
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Occupation:
    Undecided at this time
    Location:
    East of here
    Inquisitor, good day to you mate.

    Thanks a lot for all your help and time you put forth in getting and helping us with installing these products.

    I have Photoshop CC2015 installed and cracked but when I run the program it is giving me an error message everytime it starts
    which says "Could not load the FastCore Routines module because it does not work with this version of Photoshop." I click "OK" then get the next message which says pretty much the same thing about "MMXCore Routines" and "Multiprocessor Support module" then the programs runs as expected with no other issues.
    My question is this where can I turn these modules off if at all possible. Adobe online searches I have found pretty much have said to uninstall and re-install Photoshop as their solution. I think NOT!!

    Any tips or ideas on how to avoid this nuisance messages? Program still works just messages keep coming up.
     
    #31
  12. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    3,993
    Likes Received:
    41,239
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    @ biddybang


    I installed Adobe Photoshop CC 2015.0.0 whilst I was writing these installation instructions out (This is why they are so detailed, precise and to the point) and did not encounter any issues such as those that you appear to be encountering - my program opens and the only section that doesn't start up is the 'Creative Cloud Libraries' but that's because I am not always signed in to the Adobe Creative Cloud.

    However, you can get Adobe program updates via the 'help' > 'Sign In' menu using your bogus Adobe ID and when the updates start downloading you close the program to allow the updates to install..


    If that fails to resolve the issue then my suggestion is.. please refer to the following section of post #1

    How To Remove Older Versions of Adobe Photoshop

    and remove any previous version and any present versions of Adobe Photoshop and re-install it..

    Best Regards.. :)
     
    #32
  13. Slapster

    Slapster Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2013
    Messages:
    328
    Likes Received:
    569
    Trophy Points:
    93
    I'm getting confused here a bit... I don't see a key generator in this download for Mac version. In the "Extra install notes for Mac users", it says to use the key generator. What am I missing out on here? I'm getting confused on the sequence of what to do to install this Mac version since there are two text files relating to windows and mac versions.

    I appreciate your shares here! :D

    Thanks!

    S.
     
    Last edited: Nov 27, 2015
    #33
  14. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    3,993
    Likes Received:
    41,239
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity
    In the instructions you will have read the following...

    Step 2.

    Download the Crack File for Mac OSX from the link below and move it to the Desktop Folder we just created:


    So you've downloaded the 'CrackMac-OSX.rar' as well as the 'Extra Install Notes for Mac Users.rar' supplied in the instructions and followed them to the 'T' have you.. lol..

    Regards.. :)
     
    #34
  15. GordonShumway

    GordonShumway Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2009
    Messages:
    644
    Likes Received:
    1,617
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Occupation:
    I am a full time website developer, SEO specialist
    Location:
    GeoSync Orbit
    Another Home Run from the Grand Master Inquisitor.

    What can I say. Your shares are awesome.

    Just finished installing both Photoshop and your Flash shares. Both are 100% working.

    Amazingly detailed setup instructions. Easy to follow with step-by-step, do this next documentation.

    No guessing with this one folks. If you need Photoshop, come get some!

    Thanks Brother. Your a Star.

    G.S.
     
    #35
    Slapster and inquisitor like this.
  16. Marie123

    Marie123 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2012
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    703
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Hi Inquisitor,

    I successfully installed all Adobe programs, thanks to you. However, when I tried Adobe Photoshop and Adobe Illustrator, a pop-up message said that the serial numbers entered had been revoked.

    Except for clicking the "disabled cmd" filed, I didn't bother entering the 6 lines of code mentioned earlier. I'll retry and do that as I might encounter the same thing with the rest of the Adobe programs.

    If that's not the missing piece, perhaps you can advise me?

    Thanks again and all the best!!!
     
    #36
  17. inquisitor

    inquisitor SUPER VIP LIFETIME Jr. VIP

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2010
    Messages:
    3,993
    Likes Received:
    41,239
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Prestidigitator
    Location:
    Cybercity


    The only thing I can think of is that it might be that the six lines of code were not entered into the 'hosts' file.. so check they are there.. if they aren't, then that is what the issue is so enter them manually and save the 'hosts' file..


    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Instructions on how to open and add the 6 lines to the 'hosts' file
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Right click on the ‘hosts’ file,
    Scroll down to and click on 'Properties'
    Next:
    Uncheck (Untick) the checkbox adjacent to 'Read-only'.
    (This will allow you to make alterations by adding the above web addresses to the 'hosts' file.)
    Next:
    Click on the 'Apply' button, then on the 'OK' button.
    Next:
    Right click on the 'hosts' file and choose ‘Open’.
    Then choose ‘Notepad’ or similar, paste the 6 lines in so that they are underneath the following line:

    127.0.0.1 localhost

    Close the hosts file and click to save it.

    You can then 'Right Click' on the 'hosts' file and choose 'Properties' and place a Checkmark (Tick) the checkbox adjacent to 'Read-only'.
    Next:
    Click on the 'Apply' button, then on the 'OK' button.
    (This will prevent any alterations to the 'hosts' file without your permission.)

    Close the 'etc' folder.



    Regards.. :)
     
    #37
    ferryman, tangosdad and Marie123 like this.
  18. Marie123

    Marie123 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2012
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    703
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Hi Inquisitor,

    I followed the instructions but got the same result. I'll delete everything and start all over.

    Thanks.
     
    #38
  19. lightbear7

    lightbear7 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2013
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    thnx for the share.

    What's the password again to open the zip file????
     
    #39
  20. lightbear7

    lightbear7 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2013
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    nvm I found the password on another thread :)
     
    #40

Share This Page