[GET][Rave reviews] (1300+ sold) WP Empire Builder. Launch & manage many blogs from 1 place. Closing

Discussion in 'Member Downloads' started by cyborgcod, Feb 10, 2013.

  1. cyborgcod

    cyborgcod Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2010
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    2,854
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Couldnt see this Posted here, So thought id share it with you all as ive seen it requested a few times.

    Sales Page
    Code:
    http://www.warriorforum.com/warrior-special-offers-forum/609836-rave-reviews-1300-sold-wp-empire-builder-launch-manage-many-blogs-1-place-closing-soon.html
    Download
    Code:
    http://mir.cr/JM6UJEBU
    Virus Total
    Code:
    https://www.virustotal.com/file/599fb8f7b2820191d0975f9c0bede602e7fe2d85ca10c8de531a2d9dceef8cca/analysis/1360515649/
    ~

    Make Mirrors!!
     
    #1
    maple73, hotspot, qinyongyi and 52 others like this.
  2. WINDSHIELD

    WINDSHIELD Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2010
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    439
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Thanks for this.Developers or personal licence?
     
    #2
  3. cyborgcod

    cyborgcod Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2010
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    2,854
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Developers Version :)
    Eitherway, with all his plugins, theres no difference between them, as no activation is ever needed.
     
    #3
    belexismail and duker like this.
  4. JohnnyShadow

    JohnnyShadow SUPER VIP LIFETIME V.I.P Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2010
    Messages:
    2,996
    Likes Received:
    76,859
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Mirror as Requested By OP!

    Code:
    http://mir.cr/17FLOMIR
     
    #4
    duker, zeemedia, sindev and 5 others like this.
  5. yuyo

    yuyo Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Alaska, Juno
    guys i can not make this work when i typed my cpanel user and password I just get : Invalid cPanel credentials

    does anybody has the same problem?

    thanks
     
    #5
  6. cyborgcod

    cyborgcod Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2010
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    2,854
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    dude, this is a Wordpress plugin... Contact your host/read the welcome email from your Host for your Cpanel Login details.
     
    #6
    yuyo likes this.
  7. yuyo

    yuyo Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Alaska, Juno
    yes i did installed in my wp site but when i go to the pluging admin and I type my hg user and password all i get Invalid cPanel credentials
    i know that i am typing the correct user and password the one that I found on my host welcome email...
    does anybody has the same problem?
     
    #7
  8. bigdaddy2

    bigdaddy2 Banned

    Joined:
    May 18, 2010
    Messages:
    527
    Likes Received:
    3,176
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Occupation:
    Pimp. Playa. Professional Underwear Model.
    Location:
    East Coast-USA
    Just a good FYI: This is Version 2.0.32--The latest one!

    And here's another, just as important fyi:

    After you install/activate this plugin, this is the message you'll see when you go to the 'Setting' page:



    "When you click this button, your blog will be upgraded to Wordpress Multi-Site.

    This means that you will be able to run several blogs that share the same plugins from this one installation.

    Attention: Once you upgrade this blog to multi-site version, you will not be able to turn it back to "normal" again.

    Once you upgrade your blog into "Empire Version", this page will vanish, since it will not be needed any more.

    Keep in mind that some plugins may not work with Wordpress Multi-Site. We recommend you install WP Empire Builder on a NEW domain that you will use as your "command center"."

    ------

    Make sure you read that last line there, my friends. It's important.

    Translation: INSTALL THIS PLUGIN ONLY ON A "MASTER" SITE THAT YOU INTEND TO RUN AS YOUR WORDPRESS BLOG INSTALL/UPDATE SITE!!

    That should help you avoid a LOT of future issues. Trust me. :)


    ----

    BigDaddy2
     
    #8
    Slapster and yuyo like this.
  9. yuyo

    yuyo Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Alaska, Juno
    thanks for your comments, yes I did installed on a newly domain, i really don't know whats is wrong if i know that i have the user and password correct..
    just hope that maybe somebody else is having the same problem..

    cheers
     
    #9
  10. Slapster

    Slapster Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2013
    Messages:
    362
    Likes Received:
    604
    Trophy Points:
    93
    You mentioned HG as your hosting. Maybe it's a HG issue?

    Good Luck. Hope you get it straightened out.

    S.
     
    #10
  11. cyborgcod

    cyborgcod Banned

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2010
    Messages:
    654
    Likes Received:
    2,854
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Your HG Password/Username is NOT the same as Wordpress admin. If you used fantastico or manually installed it, you should remmember the details, If you used Softiclious, then a random password was generated, and you should have Copied it down.
    If you can't remmember, the easiest way for you, is to re-install wordpress after deleteing all the files in your Public_html.
     
    #11
  12. yuyo

    yuyo Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Messages:
    359
    Likes Received:
    47
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Alaska, Juno
    well it wont work, i guess i just look for another plugin that does the similar things

    regards
     
    Last edited: Feb 15, 2013
    #12
  13. Desolate

    Desolate Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2012
    Messages:
    247
    Likes Received:
    1,794
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Can't this simply be achieved by setting the WPMU feature alone within WP? That's what I do for multi-site functionality.
     
    #13
  14. We Go

    We Go Banned

    Joined:
    May 11, 2012
    Messages:
    237
    Likes Received:
    89
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Some of the job done by the plugin is to register the subdomains in WP from a csv. From personal experience I can verify that after doing 3 subdomain registrations that is a tedious annoying process. Also you cannot manage multiple WP installs {number1 (dot) c0m, number2 (dot) c0m etc} from one admin page on one WP install {www.number0(dot)com}
     
    Last edited: Feb 18, 2013
    #14

Share This Page